Taco Bell
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo

Mexican RestaurantOrem, UT

Taco Bell – 195 West Center Street, Orem

Closed · opens 7:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Taco Bell
Monday7:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Thursday7:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Friday7:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday7:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday7:00 AM – 1:00 AM

Local time in Orem: 6:54 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (801) 226-4268 to confirm.

Location & directions

195 West Center Street
Orem, UT 84058

About Taco Bell

Looking for a Mexican restaurant in Orem? Taco Bell is at 195 West Center Street, Orem, Utah. It is one of 121 places to eat and drink we list in Orem.

Taco Bell is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM. It stays open late, until 1:00 AM on most nights. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Available service options are takeout. On the menu: tex-mex.

You can reach the team at (801) 226-4268.

Quick facts

Category
Mexican Restaurant · Tex-Mex
Address
195 West Center Street, Orem, UT 84058
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Taco Bell? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Taco Bell's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM.

Is Taco Bell open on Sunday?

Yes, Taco Bell is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 1:00 AM.

Where is Taco Bell located?

Taco Bell is located at 195 West Center Street, Orem, UT 84058.

What is the phone number of Taco Bell?

You can call Taco Bell at (801) 226-4268.

Does Taco Bell offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Taco Bell, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Nearby places

All in Orem

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.